Sports TV listings for Saturday 22nd October

10 am; NBCSports.Com, NASCAR Cup Series, Dixie Vodka 400, Practice and Qualifying

13 o’clock; Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Baptist Health 200. (Pre-race show at noon)

2:55 p.m.; ESPNEWS, Formula 1, US Grand Prix, Practice

4:30 p.m. USA Network, NASCAR Xfinity Series, Contender Boats 300 (pre-race show at 4:00 p.m.)

5:55 p.m.; ESPNEWS, Formula 1, US Grand Prix, Qualifying

14 o’clock; ESPNEWS, “Battle Lines: Lomachenko” (Vasily Lomachenko Documentary)

Midday; WSET, Syracuse near Clemson

People also read…

Midday; Big Ten Network, Indiana at Rutgers

Midday; CBS Sports Network, Louisiana-Monroe in the Army

Midday; ESPN, Cincinnati at SMU

Midday; ESPN2, Kansas at Baylor

Midday; ESPNU, Houston at the Navy

Midday; WFXR, Iowa, Ohio St.

Midday; SEC Network, UT-Martin in Tennessee

12:30 pm; MASN, Duke in Miami

1:30 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Furman at VMI

2.30; Peacock, UNLV at Notre Dame

3 pm; Fox Sports 1, West Virginia at Texas Tech

3:30 p.m.; WWCW (KW5), Samford at ETSU

3:30 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Georgia Southern at Old Dominion

3:30 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Marshall and James Madison

3:30 p.m.; WSET, Texas at Oklahoma St.

3:30 p.m.; ACC Network, Boston College at Wake Forest

3:30 p.m.; Big Ten Network in Northwest Maryland

3:30 p.m.; WDBJ, Mississippi at LSU

3:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, W. Michigan in Miami, Ohio

3:30 p.m.; ESPN, Purdue in Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Memphis near Tulane

3:30 p.m.; ESPNU, BYU at Liberty

3:30 p.m.; WFXR, UCLA in Oregon

3:30 p.m.; MASN2, Holy Cross at Lafayette

4 p.m.; SEC Network, Vanderbilt, Missouri

6 p.m.; MASN, Limestone at Catawba

6:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Fresno St. in New Mexico

19 o’clock; CBS Sports Network, Boise St. at the Air Force

19 o’clock; ESPN, Mississippi St. in Alabama, Traditional TV Show

19 o’clock; ESPN2, Mississippi St. in Alabama, alternate show with Pat McAfee

19:30 o’clock; WSET, Minnesota, Penn St.

19:30 o’clock; ESPNU, UCF in East Carolina

19:30 o’clock; SEC Network, Texas A&M in South Carolina

8 p.m.; ACC Network, Pittsburgh near Louisville

8 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Kansas St. at TCU

9:45 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Utah St. in Wyoming

10:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, San Diego St. in Nevada

10:30 p.m.; ESPN, Washington, California

23 o’clock; ESPN2, Montana, Sacramento St.

23 o’clock; ESPNU, NC Central at SC State (Same Day Tape)

8:30 am; Peacock, Skate America, Practice

3 pm; WSLS, Skate America, Rhythm Dance and Women’s Short Program

8 p.m.; USA Network, Skate America, Pairs Freestyle and Men’s Freestyle

8 o’clock; Fox Sports 1, St Croix Bassmaster Central Open

8 o’clock; Golf Channel, DP World Tour, Mallorca Golf Open, third round

3 pm; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, CJ Cup, Third Round

19 o’clock; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, second round, at Henrico’s (same day tape)

23 o’clock; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, BMW Ladies Championship, Final Round

12:30 pm; Fox Sports 2, live racing

19 o’clock; MASN2, live races

17 o’clock; TBS, AL Championship Series, Game 3, Houston at NY Yankees

19:30 o’clock; WFXR, NL Championship Series, Game 4, San Diego at Philadelphia (Pregame show at 7:00 p.m.)

10:30 am; ESPNEWS, UFC 280, prelims

14 o’clock; Pay-Per-View, UFC 280, Charles Oliveira vs. Islam Makhachev

6 p.m.; NBA TV, San Antonio in Philadelphia

8:30 p.m.; NBA TV, Memphis in Dallas

13 o’clock; NHL Network, Minnesota in Boston

19 o’clock; NBC Sports Washington, Los Angeles in Washington

19 o’clock; NHL Network, Dallas-Montreal

1:30 p.m.; WDBJ, DC Pickleball Open, Mixed Doubles

7:05 a.m.; Peacock, World Cup, Women’s Giant Slalom

6:45 a.m.; Fox Sports 2 Women FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarter Finals Colombia vs Tanzania

7:30 a.m.; CBS Sports Network, Scottish Professional Football League, Celtic at Heart of Midlothian

7:30 a.m.; USA Network, Premier League, Liverpool at Nottingham Forest

10 am; USA Network, Premier League, Crystal Palace at Everton

10 am; Peacock, Premier League, Brighton & Hove at Manchester City

10:15 am; Fox Sports 2 Women FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinals Japan v Spain

12:30 pm; WSLS, Premier League, Manchester United at Chelsea

3 pm; ESPN Plus, College Men, Radford at Gardner-Webb

19 o’clock; ESPN Plus, College Women, Radford at Gardner-Webb

19 o’clock; ACC Network Extra, College Men, Wake Forest in Virginia

8 o’clock; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, semi-finals in Stockholm, Antwerp and Naples

6 p.m.; Tennis Channel, WTA Tour, Guadalajara Open, Semifinals

19 o’clock; Big Ten Network, Nebraska near Illinois

21 clock; Big Ten Network, Purdue, Minnesota

source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *