Sports TV listings for Sunday 13th November

12:55 p.m.; WSET, Formula 1, Brazilian Grand Prix in Sao Paulo

14 o’clock; Fox Sports 1, Auto Club NHRA Finals, Qualifiers, in Pomona, Calif. (Recorded)

4 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Auto Club NHRA Finals

13 o’clock; ESPN2, Eastern Division Finals, Montreal in Toronto

4:30 p.m.; ESPNEWS, Western Division, British Columbia Finals in Winnipeg

9 am; ESPNEWS, SIAC Championship, Tuskegee at Benedict (recorded)

13 o’clock; ESPN, “E60: The Band is on the Field” (Documentary about the Stanford-Cal game in late 1982)

People also read…

4 p.m.; WSLS, British Grand Prix (recorded)

6 o’clock in the morning; Golf Channel, DP World Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge, continued coverage of the final round in Sun City, South Africa

13 o’clock; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Cadence Bank Houston Open, Finals

4 p.m.; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Final Round, in Phoenix

19:30 o’clock; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Pelican Women’s Championship, Finals, in Belleair, Florida (same day)

Midday; NBC Sports Washington, Fox Sports 2, Live Races

14 o’clock; ESPN Plus, VMI at Davidson

14 o’clock; ESPN, Colorado vs. Tennessee, in Nashville, Tennessee.

14 o’clock; ESPNU, Asheville Championship, Third Place Match, Harvard vs. Elon

4 p.m.; MASN, Youngstown State in Notre Dame

4:30 p.m.; ESPNU, Asheville Championship, Finals, Louisiana-Lafayette vs. E. Tennessee St.

6 p.m.; MASN, William and Mary at Virginia Tech

3 pm; NBA TV, NBA G League, Iowa in Windy City

3 pm; WSLS, “The Hunt for Gold: Paris 2024”

14 o’clock; CNBC, FIM World Superbikes, in Jakarta, Indonesia (band same day)

6 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Memphis in Washington

9:30 p.m.; NBA TV, Brooklyn at LA Lakers

9:30 am; NFL Network, Seattle vs. Tampa Bay, in Munich

13 o’clock; WDBJ, Jacksonville near Kansas City

13 o’clock; WFXR, Minnesota near Buffalo

4:25 p.m.; WFXR, Dallas in Green Bay

8:15 p.m.; WSLS, LA Chargers in San Francisco

13 o’clock; NHL Network, Dallas near Philadelphia

19 o’clock; ESPN, Washington at Tampa Bay

19:30 o’clock; CBS Sports Network, Sail GP, Dubai Grand Prix, Day 1 (Recorded)

17 o’clock; WDBJ, Sail GP Spain (recorded)

21 clock; CBS Sports Network, Sail GP, Dubai Grand Prix, Day 2 (Same Day Tape)

6:25 a.m.; CBS Sports Network, Serie A, Inter Milan at Atalanta

9 am; USA Network, Premier League, Aston Villa at Brighton & Hove

11:30 a.m.; USA Network, Premier League, Manchester United at Fulham

11:30 a.m.; Fox Sports 1, College Men, Big East Championship, Creighton vs. Georgetown, in Boyds, Md.

Midday; Big Ten Network, College Men, Big Ten Championship, Indiana at Rutgers

Midday; ESPNU, College Men, ACC Championship, Clemson vs. Syracuse, in Cary, NC

13 o’clock; ESPN Plus, College Women, NCAA Tournament, First Round, Virginia Tech in West Virginia

17 o’clock; ESPN Women International Friendly USA vs Germany in Harrison, NJ

8:30 p.m.; ESPN2, United Soccer League Finals, Louisville in San Antonio

6 o’clock in the morning; Tennis Channel, continuation of next-gen ATP Finals coverage, doubles Dhampionship

8 o’clock; Tennis Channel, coverage of the Billie Jean King Cup Finals Championship and All American Cup

5:30 a.m. (Monday); Tennis Channel, ATP Finals, Doubles

14 o’clock; ACC Network, Wake Forest in Virginia

14 o’clock; SEC Network, UNC Asheville, Fla

3 pm; ESPN Plus, Radford in Cincinnati

4 p.m.; ACC Network, Ohio St. at Boston College

4 p.m.; SEC Network, Western Carolina at LSU

17 o’clock; ESPN2, Stanford near Portland

Midday; ACC Network, Syracuse at Boston College

13 o’clock; ACC Network Extra, Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

4:30 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Nebraska, Ohio St.

source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *