Youth Sports November 16, 2022


POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION

River City Basketball Tournament

3rd and 4th grade girls championship game

Spokane Dawgs 30, Cd’A Lakers 20 24

3rd and 4th grade boys championship game

Sandpoint Future 4 48, Sandpoint Future 3 38

5th grade girls championship game

Spokane Dawgs 52, Lakeland Elite 4

5th grade boys championship game

Spokane Nets 48, Post Falls Runnin’ Rebels – 35

6th grade girls championship game

Cd’A Lakers 33, North Idaho Elite 16

Championship game for boys in 6th and 7th grade

Cd’A Heat 51, Cd’A Thunder 49

7th and 8th grade girls championship game

Warrior 51, Lakeland Elite 15

8th grade boys championship game

North Idaho Elite 59, Sandpoint Future 31

BOWLING

Alleys of the river city

Nov 12

YOUNGER

GUYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES – Eric Campbell 241, Donny Shaw 233.

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES – Eric Campbell 636, Donny Shaw 626.

GIRL

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES – Reagan Clifton 225, 221.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES – Reagan Clifton 662, Roxy Cummings 507.

BANTAMS/PEEWEES

GUYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Lokua Burrow 88, Ben Mueller 78.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES – Lokua Burrow 138, Caiden Pearce 127.

GIRL

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES – Amelia Conrow 51, Kalista Hewitt 47.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES – Kalista Hewitt 88, Coco Borgelt 81.

PREPARATIONS

GUYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES – Cedar Johnson 110, 106.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES – Cedar Johnson 292, Gage Kilpatrick 248.

GIRL

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES – Deryn Allen 168, 161.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES – Rylee Kaup 460, Deryn Allen 432.

Sunset Bowling Center

week 8

bumpers

High Scratch Game Boys: Cayde Heberly – 63, Aiden Testa – 62

High Scratch Game Girls: Na’Ne Reynosa – 40, Lylah Baheza – 38

Bantams

High Scratch Game Boys: Luke Carr – 94, Maison Shands – 57, Luke Barkl – 40

High Scratch Game Girls: Tori Graff – 63, Hattie Pearl – 43, Stasi Jepson – 37

preparations

High Scratch Game Boys: Nathan Cohen – 124, Cooper Salters – 97, Finley Minor – 92

High Scratch Game Girls: Chloe McCliggott – 99, Samantha Glenwinkel – 95, Stella Minor – 92

juniors

High Scratch Game Boys: Gezus LaSarte – 213, Josh Loper – 180, Brandon Gallegos – 177

High Scratch Game Girls: Shannon Glenwinkel – 138, Rosy Gallegos – 136, Tessa Howell – 132

Other 200 games: Gezus LaSarte – 201

COEUR d’ALENE RECOVERY

basketball

3rd grade boys

The Spa Bar 16 – Cannon Hill Industries 12

Wellness—Parker Singer 10, Kamran Rosenberger 4, Boston Douglas 2.

Cannon – Waylon Gardner and Lucas Rhodes 4, Calloway Hanson and Deacon Kuklinski 2.

ACI 10 – Doric Photography 8

ACI – Kase Ralston 6, Evan Wallace and Benson Fitzsimmons 2 each.

Dorian – Parker Brown 4, Crew Kuhlman and Isaac Galvan 2.

Young Building 18 – Integrated Personnel 8.

Young – Kason Wade 10, Elijah Avery, Asher Nipp, Charlie Girard 2.

Integrated – Will DePriest 4, Curry Felt and Bodhi Koepl 2.

Fourth grade boys

MG Custom Builders 16 – Intel 12.

MG – Peter Wilde and Winston Cord 6, Ezra Pike 4.

Inteltechtel – Jaxon Spalding and Samuel Peterson 4, Hunter McComb and Colin Schreiber 2.

Lifestyle Physical Therapy 36 – Serights Ace Hardware 6.

Lifestyle – Cannon Ranklev 10, Zeph Wilson 8, Kian Fray-Seabolt and Gunnar Noble 6, Henry McKinley 4, Jase McClennen 2.

Serights – Archer Herndon 4 and Oliver Kilcup 2.

MG Custom Builders 14 – Serights Ace Hardware 6.

MG – Peter Wilde and Ezra Pike 6, Winston Cord 2.

Serights – Archer Herndon 4 and Haider Touraille 2.

Lifestyle Physiotherapy 36 – Krone & Distel 2.

Lifestyle – Kian Fray-Seabolt 14, Cannon Ranklev 8, Zeph Wilson, Jase McClennen and Henry Mckinley 4, Gunnar Noble 2.

Krone—Nolan Bode 2.

DA Davidson 18 – Inteltel 8.

DA – Ezekiel McNiel 10, Emmett Starkey 6 and Henry Bowlby 2.

Intel – Hunter McComb 4, Jack Lommasson and Adam Schoeny 2.

DA Davidson 25 – Crown & Thistle 5

DA – Ezekiel McNiel 11, Henry Bowlby 10, Nathious Moffitt, Emmett Starkey 4, Jacob Briner, Marty Fix and Micah Mayer 2.

Crown & Thistle – Baine Larson 5 and Jack Green 2.

5th grade boys

Young Building 14 – Architecture by the Lake 4.

Young – Colton Rehard 6, Hunter Stach 4, Myles Ford and Evan Lange 2.

Lakeside—Cooper Nusser and Joseph Severns 2.

Papa Murphy’s 18 – Schaffer’s tow 12

Dad – Trenton Engle and Skyler Schnetter 6, Owen Pulsipher 4 and Sterling Walton 2.

Schaffers – Archer Harris 6, Landon Justis 4, Wyatt Youngman 2.

Thorco 19 – CD’A Press 18

Thorco – Weston Ackerman 6, Vincent Pratt 5, Joey Klitch 4, Marshall Traxler and Kaison Marks 2.

Press – Kertin Saunders 8, Mason Munoz 4, Van Leggat, Jayce Johnstun and Ryder Folda 2.

Bill’s heating 28 – young construction 11

Bill’s – Jaxon Pass 12, Luke Bergener 6, Weston Gimbel and Ben Smith 4, Bridger Fitzsimmons 2.

Young – Evan Lange 6, Colton Rehard and Myles Ford 2, Hunter Stach 1.

6 boys division

Cannon Hill Industries 44 – Carpet Warehouse 12.

Cannon – Jaxon Lachapelle 13, Tripp Gugino 11, Elijah Boerner, Ryder Hutchins and Zack Burkwist 4, Jack Kreis 3, Preston Lind and Michael Magee 2.

Carpet – Cody Fox 4, Bryson Wallace, Noah Tolson, Jacob Abernathy and Cooper Arrotta 2.

3rd grade girls

ACI 24 – Knudtsen Chevrolet 14.

ACI – Samantha Williams 18, Kaemani Moore 4, Abigail Barajas 2

Knudtsen – Maddie Drake and Abigail Snow 4, Hannah Parker, Jennavecia Roberts and Adalynn Moak 2.

Ironman Foundation 32 – McDonald’s 18

Ironman – Kimber Williams 16, Natalie Gittel 8, Lyla Attenberry and Ivy Finlay 4.

McDonald’s – Layla Young 8, Everlee Byrd 4, Cali Cross, Birdie Bailey, Cora Gonzales 2.

Custom Drywall 24 – McDonalds 8.

Custom – Adelynn Johnson 14, Quinn Burrill 6, Sophie Fortin and Chloe Wright 2.

McDonald’s – Sophia Perschau, Birdie Bailey, Layla Young and Cora Gonzales 2.

Ironman Foundation 12 – ACI 8

Ironman – Natalie Gittel 6, Finley Scott, Kimber Williams and Lyla Atteberry 2.

ACI – Kaemani Moore and Paisley Donolo 4.

Squeaky’s Car Wash 46 – Knudtsen Chevrolet 4.

Squeaky’s – Mia Flores and Olivia Peterson 12, Elise Rasor and Emma Robertson 8, Kamryn Gadberry 6.

Knudtsen-Maddie Drake 4.

Squeaky’s Car Wash 22 – Custom Drywall 8.

Squeaky’s – Olivia Peterson 10, Mia Flores 6, Elise Rasor 4, Kamryn Gadberry 2.

Custom – Sophie Fortin 6 and Remi Magrath 2.

Fourth grade girls

Ironman Foundation 20 – Cd’A Eagles Aerie 8.

Ironman – Kalleigh Anaya 10, Aspen Ackerman 4, Nora Snyder, Paige Harwood and Avery Hammond 2.

Eagles – Hailey Hober, Mercy Smith, Lilliana Shoemaker and Rylee Baumgardner 2.

Landscape Innovations 16 – Doric Photography 14.

Landscape – Oakleigh Wagner 8, Devyn Wassink, Syren Forest, Violet Lewerenz and Eden Hamilton 2.

Dorian—Hadley Yake and Avyn Nordhagen 6, Kaleigha Samuels 2.

Dorian Photography 18 – Jamms 4.

Dorian—Hadley Yake and Avyn Nordhagen 8, Kaleigha Samuels 2.

Jamms – Allie Jensen and Chloe Quinn 2.

Ironman Foundation 6 – Landscape Innovations 4.

Iron Man – Kalleigh Anaya 4 and Nora Snyder 2.

Scenery – Kayla McClelland and Audrey Williams 2.

5th grade girls

Landmark Storage 18 – Rental in Lake City 12

Landmark Storage – Bailey Brookshire 10, Savanna Barron and Taylor Armstrong 4.

Lake City Rental – Haylee Purcell and Maddie Olivier 4, Thalia Vidinha and Margarita McCormick 2.

Ironman Foundation 10 – Cd’A Press 8

Iron Man – Giuliana Petrillo 10.

Cd’A Press – Lillian Martin 4, Alexandra Jacobson and Hailey Gittel 2.

6th-8th girl

Andrea Jensen Photography 20 – Cd’A Eagles Aerie 16.

Andrea – Lauren Aitken and Ollie Dudley 6, Faith McAllister and Victoire James 4.

Eagles – Chloe Brookshire 8, Kaitlyn Law 4, Taylor Paul and Samantha Sewchok 2.

HAYDEN LEISURE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES

basketball

Nov 12

PRE KK

Belle’s Brunch House: Gray Gallia 12-pt; John Holcomb 6pt

dr Dance Dentistry for Children: Oaklyn Harkema 2-pt; Jackson Trail 4 point

Fred’s Plumbing: Callum Chesnut 4-pt; Henry Mandel 10pt

JTM Industries: Ryker Bertek 2-point; Liam Higgins 2 point; Cooper Swanson 4pt

Lake City Car Care: Kade Van Ogle 2-pt; Aston Wilson 2pt

Lakeside Pediatrics: Landrey Ralston 4-pt

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Austin Schindelbeck 4-pt; Elwyn Shaw 2pt

McDonald’s: Austin Andrews 2-pt

Saturday Night Inc: Mason Anderson 8-pt; Jaxson Brouse 4-point; Cooper Leary 8-pt

The Hayden Hooperz: Emrys Geddes 2-pt; Alexander Menzies 8pt; Tytan Northcutt 2 point; Monroe Tommerup 4pt

Wake Media: Krew Steenstra 6-pt

Zips Drive-In: No statistics available

1st/2nd girl

Architects West: Taylor Drake 6-pt; Brooke Hammond 4pt; Emary Tommerup 2 point; Makiah West 2pt;

Coeurliving.com: Sienna Hanson 14-pt; Kendal Pine 4-pt; Kynslee Sanchez 16-pt

Lakeside Pediatrics: No statistics available

Niss Global: Charlotte Denton 2-point; Stephanie Lewis 2 point; Charlie Lind 6pt; Stella Sheppard 2pt

Pediatrics Northwest: Marina Myers 4-pt; Kiera Hall 6pt; Sonny Ramirez 2 point; Nika Walker 10-pt

Rooted Chiropractic Club: Catalina Conces 10-pt; Britney Wright 14pt

Timberline Adventures: Olive Buttars 8-pt; Maisley Houses 12-pt

Ziply Fiber: Tatum Chesnut 6-pt; Amber Tackett 2 point; Kinlee Wilson 4pt

1st/2nd Boys

Apex Methods: Holden Anderson 6-pt; Billy Kearns 8-point; Landon Lalanne 2 point; Jeb Montgomery 20-pt

Belle’s Brunch House: Nolan Busch 2-pt; Ryder Elijah 16pts; Brooks Hamilton 14-point; Everett Talbot 4pt

Fred’s Plumbing: Parker Larsen 2-pt; Micha Linder 6pt; Thor Morris 6-point; Blake Wuest 2pt

Hayden Triathlon: Luca Agostinelli 6 points; Cooper Corbeill 8-point; Gavin Smith 2pt

Henry Griffitts: Logan Fazio 10-pt; Greyson Guy 16pt; Mason Higbee 8-point; Leo Leferink 2pt

Idaho Forest Group: Jack Beard 4-point; Kruz Greig 2 point; Hudosn Payne 12-pt

Lake City Car Care: Winston Bell 6-pt; Frederick Daley 2pt; Cameron Nelson 4pt; Peyton Nelson 16pt

Lancaster Market: Jasper Chase 4pt; Huxley Earin 8-point; Jimmy Hembree 2 point; Grant Quinn 10pt

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Rory Delaney 2-pt; Trento Fierro 6pt; Jaxon Mitchell 10pt; Hudson Weaver 4pt

Master’s Fence & Custom Iron Works: Mason Gallagher 8-pt

McDonald’s: Ethan Braga 2-pt; Kade Fetter 12-pt; Bobby Schneider 2pt; Stan Shamoon 4pt; Kaden Sneck 20pt; Ryan Snook 16pt

Ratelle’s Law: Jordon Bruneel 10-pt; Judah Looyenga 8pts; Nolan Shumway 2pt

Seniorhealthmarkets.com: Chris Finnegan 4-pt; Dalton Gregg 6-point; Mason Lewis 2 point; Maxxon Morrison 4pt; Jet Singer 2-pt

Super 1 Food: Hayden Bemis 8-pt; Boss Gustafson 16 points; Rylan Wallenburn 12pt

The Dragons: Colton Bateman 8-pt; Jack Beucler 4-point; Trey Brown 2 point; Roman Cortes 2-pt; Wryder Shannon 8-point; Cooper Stotz 14pt

Zips Drive-In: Canon Nealeigh 4-pt; Noah Northcutt 16-pt; Jackson Peterson 2pt

CHOOSE FOOTBALL

Timbers North FC Academy 05 Boys: The Timbers played two games in the Elite Academy League last weekend. They drew 2-2 against ISC Gunners on Saturday in Issaquah, Washington. Timber’s goals were scored by Landon Lee, one of them with a PK. Miles Taylor had eight saves in goal. On Sunday they played Mt Rainier Futbol Club in Auburn, Washington and drew 1-1. Chet Hanna scored the goal for the Timbers after a deflected PK. Miles Taylor kept the goal for the Timbers.

Submit articles for youth and non-varsity high school sports by Tuesday noon for Wednesday publication. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to [email protected]

Information: 208-664-8176, extension 2019

photo

photo

source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *